Faculty Council [PDF]

Chair

Lynne Ikach (2020)

Vice-Chair

Michelle Herder (2019)

Chair, Curriculum Oversight Committee

Kara Beauchamp (2021)

Chair, Programs

Barbara Christie-Pope (2020)

Chair, Regulations

Craig Teague (2019)

Chair, Compensation

Jai Shanata (2019)

Chair, Student Success

David Yamanishi (2021)

Chair, Diversity  

John Gruber-Miller (2019)

Chair, Admissions

Brian Johns (2019)

Vice-Chair, RTP

Devan Baty (2018)

Untenured Faculty Representative

Christina Johnson (2019)

Consultants

Chair, Academic Standing Brian Nowak-Thompson (2020)
Chair, Center for Teaching and Learning Jen Rouse 
Dean of the College Joe Dieker

Divisional Council [PDF]

Division Representative, Humanities

Genevieve Migely (2020)

Division Representative, Fine Arts

Jama Stilwell (2020)

Division Representative, Social Sciences

Jerry Savitsky (2021)

Division Representative, Sciences (Chair)

Emily Walsh, Chair (2021)

Division Representative,  Interdisciplinary Programs

Michael Mosier (2019)

Ex Officio Members

Dean of the College

Joe Dieker

Dean's Advisory Council [PDF]

Chair, Faculty Council Lynne Ikach
Vice-Chair, Faculty Council Michelle Herder
Chair, Divisional Council TBD
Untenured Faculty Representative Christina Johnson

Major Committees [PDF]

Academic Programs [PDF]

Ex Officio Members

Barbara Christie-Pope, Chair (2020)
Jim Freeman
Steven Neese 
Phil Lucas

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College
Megan Hicks, Registrar

Academic Regulations [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Craig Teague, Chair (2019)
Rebecca Wines 
Mary Olson

Megan Hicks, Registrar

Academic Standing [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Brian Nowak-Thompson, Chair (2020)
Scott Olinger (2019)
Chris Hoklotubbe (2020)
Ann Cannon (2020)

Megan Hicks, Registrar

Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students

Admissions [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Brian Johns, Chair (2019)
Greg Cotton (2020)
Santhi Hejeebu (2021)

Colleen Murphy, Vice President for Enrollment and Dean of Admissions

Compensation [PDF]

Jai Shanata, Chair (2019)
Michelle Mouton (2020)
Misha Quill (2021)

Curriculum Oversight [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Kara Beauchamp, Chair (2021)
Tori Barnes-Brus
Alyssa Selmer

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College

Megan Hicks, Registrar
Bethany Miller, Director of Institutional Research

RTP Committee [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Devan Baty (Vice-Chair)
Christina Penn-Goetsch (2019)
Charley Liberko (Vice-Chair-Elect) (2020)
Aparna Thomas (2020)

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College, Chair

Student Success [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

David Yamanishi, Chair (2021)
Leon Tabak (2020)
Steven Sacks (2020)
Caroline Price  (2021)
Amy Gullen, First-year Experience Subcommittee Chair (2019)


Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students

First-Year Program Subcommittee [PDF]
(Subcommittee of Student Success)



Ex Officio Members



Consultants

Amy Gullen, First-year Experience Subcommittee Chair (2019)
Alice Ganzel (2020)
Jim White (2020)

Erin Davis, Associate Dean of the College
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life

Brooke Paulsen, Coordinator of Academic Support and Advising
Jennifer Haigh, Writing and Teaching Specialist

All-College Committees [PDF]

Diversity [PDF]

Ex Officio Members

John Gruber-Miller (2019)
Niloofar Kamran (2019)
Rebecca Entel (2019)

Hemie Collier, Interim Director of Intercultural Life

Reaccreditation [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Susannah Biondo-Gemmell (2019)
Kate Kauper (2019)
Glenn Freeman (2020)
Steve Bean (2020)

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College
Bethany Miller, Director of Institutional Research and Assessment

Other Committees [PDF]

Center for Literary Arts [PDF]

Katy Stavreva, Chair (2019)
Leslie Hankins (2019)
Lisa Hearne (2019)
Michelle Mouton (2019)
Alyssa Selmer (2019)

Civic Engagement [PDF]



Staff Members

Devan Baty (2019)
Caroline Price (2019)
Tammy Mildenstein (2019)

Samantha Hebel, Coordinator for Civic Engagement
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life

Dimensions [PDF] Jai Shanata, Chair
Tori Barnes-Brus (2019)
Kristi Meyer (2019)
Craig Tepper (2019)
Barbara Christie-Pope (ex officio as chair of Health Professions Committee) (2019)
Institutional Review Board [PDF] Misha Quill, Chair (2019)
Justus Hallam (2019)
Jim White (2019)
Meghan Yamanishi (2019)

Advisory Committees [PDF]

Athletics Advisory Committee [PDF]


Consultants:

Kristi Meyer, Chair (2019)
Marty Condon (2019)

Keith Hackett, Director of Athletics

Center for Teaching and Learning [PDF]



Staff Members



Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Jen Rouse, Chair
Jill Heinrich (2019)
Cindy Strong (2019)

Jeff Gibson, Director of IT
Laura Farmer, Writing Studio Director
Richard Berg, Academic Technologist

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College

Greg Cotton, Director of Russell D. College Library and College Librarian
Amy Gullen, Consulting Librarian for the Sciences and Technology
Jen Rouse, Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning and Consulting Librarian for Arts and Humanities
Meghan Yamanishi, Consulting Librarian for Social Sciences
Bethany Miller, Director of Institutional Research
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life
TBD, Chair of Civic Engagement

Crisis Planning Committee [PDF]

Staff Members

Derin Sherman (2019)

Mark Winder, Director of Campus Safety, Chair
Maria Beamer, Controller
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life
Jeff Gibson, Director of IT
Jeff Streitz, Director of Facilities
Nancy Reasland, Director of Health Services
Dee Ann Rexroat, Director of Marketing and Communications
Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students
Anissa Wolfe, Assistant Dean of the College

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC) [PDF]

Steven Neese, Chair (2019)
Barbara Christie-Pope (2019)
Glenn Freeman  (2019)

International Studies Oversight Committee (ISOC) [PDF]





Staff Members

A’amer Farooqi (2019)
Jama Stillwell (2019)
Craig Tepper (2019)
Rebecca Wines (2019)

Erin Davis, Associate Dean, Chair

Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students
Pam Perry, Director of Financial Planning and Assistance
Anna Butz, Off-Campus Studies Coordinator
Nikki Thompson, Assistant Registrar