Faculty Council [PDF]

Chair

Lynne Ikach (2020)

Vice-Chair

Michelle Herder (2019)

Chair, Curriculum Oversight Committee

Jim White (2018)

Chair, Programs

Barbara Christie-Pope (2020)

Chair, Regulations

Stephen Bean (2019)

Chair, Compensation

Genevieve Migley (2018)

Chair, Student Success

Derin Sherman (2018)

Chair, Diversity  

John Gruber-Miller (2019)

Chair, Admissions

Craig Tepper (2018)

Vice-Chair, RTP

Cindy Strong (2018)

Untenured Faculty Representative

Misha Quill (2018)

Consultants

Chair, Academic Standing Brian Nowak-Thompson (2018)
Chair, Center for Teaching and Learning Jen Rouse 
Dean of the College Joe Dieker

Divisional Council [PDF]

Division Representative, Humanities

Philip Venticinque (2020)

Division Representative, Fine Arts

Tony Plaut (2020)

Division Representative, Social Sciences

Tori Barnes-Brus (2018)

Division Representative, Sciences

Kara Beauchamp (2018)

Division Representative,  Interdisciplinary Programs

Michael Mosier (2019)

Ex Officio Members

Dean of the College

Joe Dieker

Dean's Advisory Council [PDF]

Chair, Faculty Council Lynne Ikach
Vice-Chair, Faculty Council Michelle Herder
Chair, Divisional Council TBD
Untenured Faculty Representative Misha Quill

Major Committees [PDF]

Academic Programs [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Barbara Christie-Pope, Chair (2020)
Phil Lucas (2018)
Jama Stilwell (2018)
Steven Neese (2018)

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College
Megan Hicks, Registrar

Academic Regulations [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Stephen Bean, Chair (2018)
Jerry Savitsky (2019)
Rebecca Wines (2019)

Megan Hicks, Registrar

Academic Standing [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Brian Nowak-Thompson, Chair (2020)
Scott Olinger (2019)
Justus Hallam (2019)
Alyssa Selmer (2019)

Megan Hicks, Registrar

Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students

Admissions [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Craig Tepper, Chair (2018)
Brian Johns (2019)
Greg Cotton (2020)

Colleen Murphy, Vice President for Enrollment and Dean of Admissions

Compensation [PDF]

Genevieve Migley, Chair (2018)
Jai Shanata (2019)
Michelle Mouton (2020)

Curriculum Oversight [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Jim White, Chair (2018)
James Freeman (2018)
Melinda Green (2018)

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College

Megan Hicks, Registrar
Bethany Miller, Director of Institutional Research

RTP Committee [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Cindy Strong (Vice-Chair)
David Yamanishi (2018)
Devan Baty (Vice-Chair) (2019)
Janeve West (2019)

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College, Chair

Student Success [PDF]







Ex Officio Members

Derin Sherman, Chair (2018)
Leon Tabak (2020)
Steven Sacks (2020)
James Martin  (2020)
Christina Penn-Goetsch, First-year Experience Subcommittee Chair (2019)


Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students

First-Year Program Subcommittee [PDF]
(Subcommittee of Student Success)



Ex Officio Members



Consultants

Christina Penn-Goetsch, First-year Experience Subcommittee Chair (2019)
Amy Gullen (2018)
Caroline Price (2018)

Erin Davis, Associate Dean of the College
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life

Brooke Paulsen, Coordinator of Academic Support and Advising
Jennifer Haigh, Writing and Teaching Specialist

All-College Committees [PDF]

Diversity [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

John Gruber-Miller (2019)
Meghan Yamanishi (2018)
Christi Johnson (2018)

Hemie Collier, Interim Director of Intercultural Life

Reaccreditation [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Alice Ganzel (2018)
Craig Teague (2018)
Susannah Biondo-Gemmell (2019)
Kate Kauper (2019)

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College
Bethany Miller, Director of Institutional Research and Assessment

Other Committees [PDF]

Center for Literary Arts [PDF]

Katy Stavreva, Chair (2019)
Leslie Hankins (2018)
Alyssa Selmer (2018)
Jama Stilwell (2018)
LaTanya McQueen, R.P. Dana Emerging Writer Fellow

Civic Engagement [PDF]



Staff Members

Tami Mildenstein (2018)
Caroline Price (2018)
Devan Baty (2018)

Samantha Hebel, Coordinator for Civic Engagement
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life

Dimensions [PDF] Jai Shanata, Chair
Tony de Laubenfels (2018)
Kristi Meyer (2018)
Craig Tepper (2018)
Barbara Christie-Pope (ex officio as chair of Health Professions Committee) (2018)
Institutional Review Board [PDF] Bill Dragon, Chair (2018)
Jim White (2018)
Misha Quill (2018)
Carol Enns (2018)

Advisory Committees [PDF]

Athletics Advisory Committee [PDF]


Consultants:

Hans Hassell, Chair (2018)
Marty Condon (2018)

Keith Hackett, Director of Athletics

Center for Teaching and Learning [PDF]



Staff Members



Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Jen Rouse, Chair
Catherine Stewart (2018)
Andy McCollum (2018)

Jeff Gibson, Director of IT
Laura Farmer, Writing Studio Director
Brooke Bergantzel, Instructional Technology Librarian

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College

Greg Cotton, Director of Russell D. College Library and College Librarian
Amy Gullen, Consulting Librarian for the Sciences and Technology
Jen Rouse, Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning and Consulting Librarian for Arts and Humanities
Meghan Yamanishi, Consulting Librarian for Social Sciences
Bethany Miller, Director of Institutional Research
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life
TBD, Chair of Civic Engagement

Crisis Planning Committee [PDF]

Staff Members

Craig Teague (2018)

Mark Winder, Director of Campus Safety, Chair
Maria Beamer, Controller
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life
Jeff Gibson, Director of IT
Joel Miller, Director of Facilities
Nancy Reasland, Director of Health Services
Dee Ann Rexroat, Director of Marketing and Communications
Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students
Anissa Wolfe, Assistant Dean of the College

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC) [PDF]

Steven Neese, Chair (2018)
Barbara Christie-Pope (2018)
Tony Plaut  (2018)

International Studies Oversight Committee (ISOC) [PDF]





Staff Members

A’amer Farooqi (2018)
Rebecca Entel  (2018)
Rhawn Denniston (2018)
Susannah Biondo-Gemmell (2018)

Erin Davis, Associate Dean, Chair

Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students
Pam Perry, Director of Financial Planning and Assistance
Anna Butz, Off-Campus Studies Coordinator
Nikki Thompson, Assistant Registrar