Faculty Council [PDF]

Chair

Craig Teague (2020)

Vice-Chair

Kate Kauper (2022)

Chair, Curriculum Oversight Committee

Kara Beauchamp (2021)

Chair, Programs

Barbara Christie-Pope (2020)

Chair, Regulations

Cindy Strong (2022)

Chair, Compensation

Michelle Mouton (2020)

Chair, Student Success

David Yamanishi (2021)

Chair, Diversity  

Alyssa Selmer (2022)

Chair, Admissions

Greg Cotton (2020)

RTP Member (Vice-Chair Elect)

Susannah-Biondo Gemmell (2021)

Untenured Faculty Representative

Christina Johnson (2020)

Consultants

Chair, Academic Standing

Brian Nowak-Thompson (2020)

Chair, Center for Teaching and Learning

Jen Rouse 

Dean of the College

Joe Dieker

Divisional Council [PDF]

Division Representative, Humanities

Devan Baty (2020)

Division Representative, Fine Arts

Jama Stilwell (2020)

Division Representative, Social Sciences

Jerry Savitsky (2021)

Division Representative, Sciences (Chair)

Emily Walsh, Chair (2021)

Division Representative,  Interdisciplinary Programs

Michelle Herder (2022)

Ex Officio Members

Dean of the College

Joe Dieker

Dean's Advisory Council [PDF]

Chair, Faculty Council

Craig Teague

Vice-Chair, Faculty Council

Kate Kauper

Chair, Divisional Council

TBD

Untenured Faculty Representative

Christina Johnson

Major Committees [PDF]

Academic Programs [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Barbara Christie-Pope, Chair (2020)
Phil Lucas
James Martin
Steven Neese 

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College
Megan Hicks, Registrar

Academic Regulations [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Cindy Strong, Chair (2020)
Tony deLaubenfels (2021)
Mary Olson (2020)

Megan Hicks, Registrar

Academic Standing [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Brian Nowak-Thompson, Chair (2020)
Chris Hoklotubbe (2020)
Ann Cannon (2020)
Elmira Shekari Namin (2021)

Megan Hicks, Registrar

Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students

Admissions [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Brian Johns, Chair (2019)
Greg Cotton (2020)
Santhi Hejeebu (2021)

Tom Crady, Vice President for Enrollment and Dean of Admissions

Compensation [PDF]

Michelle Mouton, Chair (2020)
Todd Knoop (2022)
Misha Quill (2021)

Curriculum Oversight [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Kara Beauchamp, Chair (2021)
Tori Barnes-Brus
Katy Stavreva

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College

Megan Hicks, Registrar
TBD, Director of Intuitional Effectiveness

RTP Committee [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Charley Liberko (Vice-Chair) (2020)
Susannah Biondo-Gemmell (Vice-Chair-Elect) (2021)
Aparna Thomas (2020)
Rebecca Wines (2021)

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College, Chair

Student Success [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

David Yamanishi, Chair (2021)
Leon Tabak (2020)
Caroline Price  (2021)
Tammy Mildenstein (2022)

Derin Sherman, First-year Experience Subcommittee Chair (2021)
Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students

First-Year Program Subcommittee [PDF]
(Subcommittee of Student Success)

Ex Officio Members



Consultants

Derin Sherman, First-year Experience Subcommittee Chair (2021)
Alice Ganzel (2020)
Amy Gullen (2021)

Erin Davis, Associate Dean of the College
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life

Brooke Paulsen, Coordinator of Academic Support and Advising
Jennifer Haigh, Writing and Teaching Specialist

All-College Committees [PDF]

Diversity [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Alyssa Selmer, Chair (2022)
Niloofar Kamran 
Chris Penn-Goetsch 

Hemie Collier, Interim Director of Intercultural Life

Reaccreditation [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Glenn Freeman (2020)
Marty Condon (2020)
John Gruber-Miller (2021)
Meghan Yamanishi (2021)

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College
TBD, Director of Intuitional Effectiveness

Other Committees [PDF]

Center for Literary Arts [PDF]

Becca Klaver, Chair 
Rebecca Entel
Katy Stavreva
Jama Stilwell
Janeve West

Civic Engagement [PDF]



Staff Members

Jill Heinrich 
Michael Mosier
Tammy Mildenstein 

Samantha Hebel, Coordinator for Civic Engagement
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life

Dimensions [PDF] Jai Shanata, Chair

Kristi Meyer
Craig Tepper
Jim Freeman
Barbara Christie-Pope

Institutional Review Board [PDF]

Melinda Green, Chair 
Bill Dragon
Justus Hallam 
Jim White 

Advisory Committees [PDF]

Athletics Advisory Committee [PDF]


Consultants:

Kristi Meyer, Chair 
Brian Johns 

Keith Hackett, Director of Athletics

Center for Teaching and Learning [PDF]



Staff Members



Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Jen Rouse, Chair
Kerry Bostwick
Alice Ganzel

Jeff Gibson, Director of IT
Laura Farmer, Writing Studio Director
Matt Zhorne, Academic Technologist

Joe Dieker, Dean of the College

Greg Cotton, Director of Russell D. College Library and College Librarian
Amy Gullen, Consulting Librarian for the Sciences and Technology
Jen Rouse, Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning and Consulting Librarian for Arts and Humanities
Meghan Yamanishi, Consulting Librarian for Social Sciences
TBD, Director of Intuitional Effectiveness
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life
TBD, Chair of Civic Engagement

Crisis Planning Committee [PDF]

Staff Members

Scott Olinger

Mark Winder, Director of Campus Safety, Chair
Alan Moran, Controller
Angie Bauman Power, Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life
Jeff Gibson, Director of IT
Luke Fischer, Facilities Operations Manager
Nancy Reasland, Director of Health Services
Dee Ann Rexroat, Director of Marketing and Communications
Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students
Anissa Wolfe, Assistant Dean of the College

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC) [PDF]

Steven Neese, Chair 
Andy McCollum
Michelle Mouton

International Studies Oversight Committee (ISOC) [PDF]



Staff Members

A'amer Farooqi
Andy McCollum
Chris Penn-Goetsch
John Gruber-Miller

Erin Davis, Associate Dean, Chair
Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students
Pam Perry, Director of Financial Planning and Assistance
Anna Butz, Off-Campus Studies Coordinator
Nikki Thompson, Assistant Registrar