Faculty Council [PDF]

Chair

Genevieve Migely (2023)

Vice-Chair

Susannah Biondo-Gemmell (2022)*

Chair, Curriculum Oversight Committee

Chris Hoklotubbe (2024)

Chair, Programs

Lynne Ikach (2023)

Chair, Regulations

Steven Neese (2022)*

Chair, Compensation

Todd Knoop (2022)

Chair, Student Success

Tori Barnes-Brus (2024)

Chair, Diversity  

Christina Johnson (2022)

Chair, Admissions

Alyssa Selmer (2023)

RTP Member

Craig Tepper (2022)

Untenured Faculty Representative

Catherine Volle (2022)

Consultants

Chair, Academic Standing

Justus Hallam (2023)

Chair, Center for Teaching and Learning

Jen Rouse 

Provost

Ilene Crawford

Divisional Council [PDF]

Division Representative, Fine Arts

James Martin (2023)

Division Representative, Social Sciences

Aparna Thomas (2024)

Division Representative, Sciences 

Emily Walsh, (2024)

Division Representative, Humanities

Catherine Stewart (2023)

Division Representative,  Interdisciplinary Programs 

Michelle Herder, Chair (2022)

Ex Officio Members

Provost

Ilene Crawford

Provost's Advisory Council [PDF]

Chair, Faculty Council

Genevieve Migely

Vice-Chair, Faculty Council

Susanna Biondo-Gemmell

Chair, Divisional Council

Michelle Herder

Untenured Faculty Representative

Catherine Volle

Major Committees [PDF]

Academic Regulations [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Steven Neese, Chair (2022)
Gregory Cotton
Kara Beauchamp

Megan Hicks, Registrar

Academic Standing [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Justus Hallam, Chair (2023)
Leon Tabak (2022)
Alex McKenzie (2023)
Marty Condon (2023)

Megan Hicks, Registrar

Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students

Admissions [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Alyssa Selmer, Chair (2023)
Melanie King (2022)*
Lewis Kanyiba (2024)

Compensation [PDF]

Todd Knoop, Chair (2022)
Ann Cannon (2023)
Megan Goldberg (2024)

Curriculum Oversight [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Chris Hoklotubbe, Chair (2024)
Carley Liberko
Alice Ganzel

Ilene Crawford, Provost

Megan Hicks, Registrar
Angie Bauman Power, Director of Intuitional Effectiveness

RTP Committee [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Craig Tepper (Vice-Chair) (2022)
Jama Stilwell (Vice-Chair-Elect) (2023)
Jill Heinrich (2022)
Michelle Mouton (2023)

Ilene Crawford, Provost

Student Success [PDF]





Ex Officio Members

Tori Barnes-Brus, Chair (2024)
Megan Altman 
Jonathan Dreeze 
Ajit Chavan

Jai Shanata, First-year Experience Subcommittee Chair (2023)
Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students

First-Year Program Subcommittee [PDF]
(Subcommittee of Student Success)

Ex Officio Members



Consultants

Jai Shanata, First-year Experience Subcommittee Chair (2023)
Tyler Carrinton
Jen Rouse (2022)

Craig Teague, Associate Dean of the College
Rebecca Sullens, Associate Director for Student Life

Brooke Paulsen, Coordinator of Academic Support and Advising
Jennifer Haigh, Writing and Teaching Specialist

Academic Programs [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Lynne Ikach, Chair (2023)
Chris Hagan
Caroline Price
Niloofar Kamran 

Ilene Crawford, Provost
Megan Hicks, Registrar

All-College Committees [PDF]

Reaccreditation [PDF]




Ex Officio Members

Drew Muscente
Elmira Shekari-Namin
Chris Nakielski
TBD

Ilene Crawford, Provost
Angie Bauman Power, Director of Intuitional Effectiveness

Diversity [PDF]



Ex Officio Members

Christina Johnson, Faculty Co-Chair (2022)
Meghan Yamanishi, Faculty Equity Officer
Fernanda Diaz-Basteris
Rebecca Wines

Hemie Collier, Director of Intercultural Life

Other Committees [PDF]

Center for Literary Arts [PDF]

Becca Klaver, Chair 
Rebecca Entel
Katy Stavreva
Jama Stilwell
Janeve West

Civic Engagement [PDF]



Staff Members

Jill Heinrich 
Michael Mosier
Tammy Mildenstein 

Samantha Hebel, Coordinator for Civic Engagement
Staff Member TBD

Dimensions [PDF] Jai Shanata, Chair

Kristi Meyer
Craig Tepper
Jim Freeman
Barbara Christie-Pope

Institutional Review Board [PDF]

Melinda Green, Chair 
Bill Dragon
Justus Hallam 
Jim White 

Advisory Committees [PDF]

Athletics Advisory Committee [PDF]


Consultants:

Kristi Meyer, Chair 
Brian Johns 

Keith Hackett, Director of Athletics

Center for Teaching and Learning [PDF]



Staff Members



Ex Officio Members

Consultants

Jen Rouse, Chair
Kerry Bostwick
Alice Ganzel

Jeff Gibson, Director of IT
Laura Farmer, Writing Studio Director
Matt Zhorne, Academic Technologist

Ilene Crawford, Provost

Greg Cotton, Director of Russell D. College Library and College Librarian
Amy Gullen, Consulting Librarian for the Sciences and Technology
Jen Rouse, Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning and Consulting Librarian for Arts and Humanities
Meghan Yamanishi, Consulting Librarian for Social Sciences
Angie Bauman Power, Director of Institutional Effectiveness
TBD, Chair of Civic Engagement

Crisis Planning Committee [PDF]

Staff Members

Scott Olinger

Mark Winder, Director of Campus Safety, Chair
Alan Moran, Controller
Steven Strope, Associate Dean of Students/Director of Residence Life
Jeff Gibson, Director of IT
Luke Fischer, Facilities Operations Manager
Nancy Reasland, Director of Health Services
Dee Ann Rexroat, Director of Marketing and Communications
Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students
Anissa Wolfe, Assistant Dean of the College

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC) [PDF]

Steven Neese, Chair 
Michelle Mouton

International Studies Oversight Committee (ISOC) [PDF]



Staff Members

A'amer Farooqi
Chris Penn-Goetsch
John Gruber-Miller

Erin Davis, Associate Dean, Chair
Gwen Schimek, Dean of Students
Pam Perry, Director of Financial Planning and Assistance
Anna Butz, Assistant Registrar