Team Roster

Tim Bingham '13
Harry Blackwood '12
Kyle Blesener '10
Jennifer Chang '11
Lisa Chen '11
Brandon Crawford '11
Will Dinneen '11
Francis Dixson '10
Ariel Harris '13
Mattie Haynes '11
James Hoeffgen '13
Albert Lin '11
Julia Morrison '12
Elle Pope '13
Madeline Roche '10
Annika Strombom '10
Abbey Sturm '11
Ross Tate '10
Eli Wade-Scott '12
Kasun Wijegunawardana '10
Nedah Zamani '10

Abbe Stensland--Coach

Outstanding Mockers

  • Annika Strombom '10, All-American Attorney, National Championship Tournament
  • Madeline Roche '10, All-American Attorney, National Championship Tournament
  • Annika Strombom '10, Outstanding Attorney, Opening Round Championship
  • Julia Morrison '12, Outstanding Witness, Milwaukee Regional Tournament
  • Madeline Roche '10, Outstanding Attorney, Davenport Regional Tournament
  • Annika Strombom '10, Outstanding Attorney, Davenport Regional Tournament
  • Francis Dixson '10, Outstanding Witness, Davenport Regional Tournament
  • Kyle Blesener '10, Outstanding Witness, Davenport Regional Tournament
  • Ross Tate '11, Outstanding Witness, Davenport Regional Tournament
  • Madeline Roche '10, Outstanding Attorney, SOBEIT
  • Annika Strombom '10, Outstanding Attorney, SOBEIT
  • Madeline Roche '10, Outstanding Attorney, Bluejay Invitational
  • Kasun Wijegunawardana '10, Outstanding Attorney, Bluejay Invitational
  • Julia Morrison '12, Outstanding Witness, Bluejay Invitational
  • Brandon Crawford '11, Outstanding Witness, Bluejay Invitational
  • Mattie Haynes '11, Oustanding Attorney, Bluejay Invitational
  • Ross Tate '11, Outstanding Witness, Bluejay Invitational
  • Jennifer Chang '11, Outstanding Witness, Macalester Trials
  • Ariel Harris '13, Outstanding Witness, Ole Open
  • Ross Tate '11, Outstanding Witness, Ole Open
  • Jennifer Chang '11, Outstanding Witness, Fantastic Flyers Invitational
  • Francis Dixson '10, Outstanding Witness, Fantastic Flyers Invitational
  • Annika Strombom '10, Outstanding Attorney, Fantastic Flyers Invitational
  • Kasun Wijegunawardana '10, Outstanding Attorney, Cornshucker Challenge 
  • Brandon Crawford '12, Outstanding Witness, Cornshucker Challenge
  • Mattie Haynes '11, Outstanding Attorney, Pohlmann Invitational 
  • Eli Wade-Scott '10, Outstanding Witness, Pohlmann Invitational 
  • Julia Morrison '11, Outstanding Witness, Pohlmann Invitational 
  • Nedah Zamani '10, Outstanding Witness, Pohlmann Invitational