Kinesiology Alumni

Aaron Truitt ('97) Elementary Physical Education Teacher and Assistant Wrestling Coach, Mount Vernon, IA

Kyle Hageness ('99) Athletic Director and Head Boy’s Basketball Coach, Battle Mountain, CO

Emily Cline ('01) Head Women's Basketball Coach, Knox College, Galesburg, IL

Holly Newton Kepros (’01) Exercise Specialist, Cardiac Rehabilitation Department, Mercy Medical Center, Cedar Rapids, IA

Lenora Sundstran (‘01) PhD Sport Psychology PhD Candidate and Teaching Assistant Victoria University, Melbourne, Australia

Dan McHough ('02)Fitness and Performance Facility Manager, Athletico, Chicago, IL

Nathan Sels ('03)Doctor of Physical Therapy, Athletico, Chicago, IL

Drew Simonis (‘03) Physical Education Teacher, Bowen High School, Chicago, IL

Eric Sudol (‘03) Director of Luxury Suite Sales, Dallas Cowboys, Dallas, TX

Jen LaBaw (‘04) Personal Trainer and Fitness Manager, New Castle Family Fitness, New Castle, CO

Heidi Bradley ('05) Manager, Victory Lady Fitness Center, Cincinnati, OH

Beth (Linderbaum) De Vries (‘05) Elementary Physical Education Teacher, Bowman Woods Elementary School, Marion, IA

A.J. Varner (’05) Physical Education Instructor, Charter School, Westminster, CO

Nate Sincock ('05) Physical Education Teacher, Conrady Junior High School, Hickory Hills, IL

Ashley Feltes (’06) Fitness Specialist, Lady Wellness, Rockford, IL

Katie Morris ('06) Chiropractic Degree Program, Northwestern Health Sciences School, Minneapolis , MN

Tyler Lown (‘06) Physical Education Teacher,  Assistant Football, Boy’s Basketball, and Track and Field Coach, Tri County Schools, Thornburg, IA

Amy Carlson (‘07) Physical Therapy Graduate Program, St. Ambrose University, Davenport, IA

Tom Cronk (’07) Elementary Physical Education Teacher , Assistant Baseball Coach, Iowa City Public Schools, Iowa City, IA

Emily Decker(‘07) Graduate Student in Department of Kinesiology, Iowa State University, Ames, IA

Aaron Haddy (’07) Graduate Assistant, Sport Psychology Dept., Minnesota, State University, Mankato, MN

Becky Burkhoffer ('08) Physical Therapy Graduate Program, The University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA

Hope Coffin ('08) Physical Therapy Graduate Program, St. Ambrose University, Davenport, IA

Chris Heilman ('08) Sport Management Graduate Assistant, Assistant Wrestling Coach, St. Cloud State University, St. Cloud, MN

Ben Sojka ('08) Exercise Physiology Graduate Program, Indiana University, Bloomington, IA

Jeff Bitter ('09) Physical Therapy Graduate Program, The University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA

Rachelle Hawkins ('09) Physical Therapy Graduate Program, Regis University, Denver, CO

Amanda Jepson ('09) Research Assistant, Physiology and Pharmacology Department, Des Moines University, Des Moines, IA

Pierce Sweeney ('09) Chiropractic Degree (D.C.) Program, Logan University, St. Louis, MO

Caleb Wilson ('09) Chiropractic Degree (D.C.) Program, Logan University, St. Louis, MO